1. GENERAL INFORMATION

ABRACADABRA STORE, domiciled in Madrid, Calle Espronceda 7, is the owner of the website located in the domain name www.abracadabrastore.com (the "Website").

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Website, understood as all the pages and subpages included in it, declining ABRACADABRA STORE any responsibility on the different privacy policies and protection of personal data that may contain the web pages to which can be accessed through the hyperlinks located on this Website and not directly managed by ABRACADABRA STORE.

This policy has been configured respecting scrupulously the current regulations on the protection of personal data, that is, among others, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (the "LOPD") and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the LOPD.

2. DATA COLLECTION OF PERSONAL CHARACTER

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and its development regulations, ABRACADABRA STORE informs users that the data they provide through the Website will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, responsible ABRACADABRA STORE.
These data will be treated with the purpose of managing relations with the users of the Website. This personal data may also be processed in order to generate user profiles and send them, electronically, by post and by telephone (including alerts by SMS, or other similar means of messaging) personalized commercial information that may result from your interest in the products. or services related to those offered by ABRACADABRA STORE provided they have previously given their consent, as well as participating in satisfaction surveys.

The personal data collected through the Website will not be assigned to any third party, except in specific cases in which such transfer is protected by the LOPD and can only be accessed by the staff of ABRACADABRA STORE, as well as by third parties that they provide services to ABRACADABRA STORE related to the aforementioned purposes.

Users must notify ABRACADABRA STORE of any modification that may occur in the data provided, responding in any case to the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided at any time. ABRACADABRA STORE will diligently check the accuracy of said data, reserving, where appropriate and without prejudice to other actions that may correspond to it, the right not to register or to cancel those users who provide false or incomplete information. Said prior verification does not imply in any case the assumption by ABRACADABRA STORE of any responsibility for the damages or damages that could derive from the falseness or inaccuracy of the supplied data, of which only the user will respond.

ABRACADABRA STORE guarantees that they have adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all means and measures of technical, personal and organizational nature at their disposal to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as as to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided.

3. RIGHTS OF THE USERS

Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by written communication addressed to: Madrid, Calle Espronceda 7, local 1, duly signed, accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI and with the reference "Protection of personal data", as well as by telephone, email or fax available on this Website.

4. USE OF COOKIES

The Website uses cookies in order to provide certain services and functions, as well as to help users improve their online experience. You can find more information about this in our Cookies Policy.

5. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

ABRACADABRA STORE reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how the personal data you provide are treated and protected.

6. SENDING OF PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Abracadabra Store S.L. informs you that the personal data that occasion of the registration and participation in this website are entered by the users in the same will be incorporated into a file of its ownership of name "CLIENTS AND SUPPLIERS FILE" whose purpose is the maintenance of your condition as a user, as well as the periodic postal and / or electronic submission of our advertising information, to which you expressly consent.

The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data by sending an email to info@abracadabrastore.com or by regular postal mail to ABRACADABRA STORECalle Espronceda 7, local 1 of Madrid, Spain. The communications requesting the exercise of rights must be accompanied by a copy of a national identity document or equivalent identification document.

Accept

Site use cookies